Want to find your corpsmates? Sign In
[Back to corpsreps.com Homepage]
Corps List 2017 Reps Pictures
Search 2017 Calendar Quiz Members Contact Us
SEARCH  
   
Song History for New Bedford Whalers New Bedford, MA
Inactive Senior Corps founded in 1960 Did you march New Bedford Whalers?
Repertoires Picture Gallery History Scores Members
Other names: Jolly Whalers
homepage: http://www.corpsreps.com/whalers
YearPositionScore Theme/Songs
1967     Luck Be A Lady (from Guys and Dolls) * He * The Breeze and I * Up A Lazy River * You Are Beautiful (from Flower Drum Song) * Old Cape Cod  
1972 13 63.800 Holtz March * One Fine Morning * Question 67&68 * Drunken Sailor * Hallelujah Chorus * Battle Hymn of the Republic * One Fine Morning * Bridge Over Troubled Water * MacArthur Park  

Click on the year for a detailed view of the year shown, including recording information and features to purchase CDs of the original material.

Position 200+ indicates Division II, Position 300+ indicates Division III, Position 400+ indicates Mini Corps, Position 999 indicates results unknown

Send comments about this site to
info@corpsreps.com for general site comments and questions
juniors@corpsreps.com for junior corps, including repertoires
seniors@corpsreps.com for senior corps, including repertoires
history@corpsreps.com for corps histories (not repertoires)
scores@corpsreps.com for contest scores
pictures@corpsreps.com to submit your personal corps pictures for our photo gallery
If you publish this data in any format please give us credit for compiling the data and please make reference to this site.

Copyright © 1996-2017 Maher Associates, Inc.
Hosted by Modotech, Inc. - specializing in Internet applications for insurance.