Have you lost contact with the people you marched with? Sign In
[Back to corpsreps.com Homepage]
Corps List 2017 Reps Pictures
Search 2017 Calendar Quiz Members Contact Us
SEARCH  
   
Song History for Coachmen Grand Rapids, MI
Inactive Junior Corps founded in 1974 Did you march Coachmen?
Repertoires Picture Gallery History Scores Members
Other names: Rapid City Express
homepage: http://www.coachmen.org/
YearPositionScore Theme/Songs
1977     Music from Around the World - March (from First Suite in E-Flat) * Besame Mucho * Foot on the Hill * Day By Day (from Godspell) * Softly As I Leave You * 1812 Overture  
1981 223 45.900  
1982 227 39.700  
1985 217 42.300  
1986 311 64.200  
1987 306 66.900  
1988 309 71.700 That Old Devil Moon * The Song of the Volga Boatmen * Symphony #50 in G Minor – Eine Kleine Nachtmusik * The Lord's Prayer  
1989 216 60.800 The Holiday Show - Love is a Many-Splendored Thing * Yankee Doodle Dandy * Stars and Stripes Forever * Night on Bald Mountain * Sleigh Ride * Auld Lang Syne  
1990 214 64.300 Pepe's Show - There Will Never Be Another You * There's No Business Like Show Business (from Annie, Get Your Gun) * My Way  
1991     Music of Harry Connick, Jr. - Drifting * It's All Right With Me * It Had To Be You  
1994 318 70.500 A League of Their Own - Life Goes On (from A League Of Their Own) * The Season (from A League Of Their Own) * In a Sentimental Mood (from A League Of Their Own) * The Final Game (from A League Of Their Own)  
1995 322 67.700 Special Ladies Do Great Jazz - Happy Days Are Here Again * Miss Otis Regrets * Orange Colored Sky * Deedles Blues  
1996     Urban American Landscapes - An Historic Perspective * New York City Rhythm * Deedles Blues * Amazing Grace * La Suerte de Los Tontos (from Cuban Fire Suite) * Epilogue and Hymn (from Country)  
1997 321 68.600 Music of the Stagecoach - Silverado * The Promise of Living (from Tender Land) * The Magnificent Seven  
1998     Civil War to Come - America the Brave * Courage... at the Wall of Fire! * The Fountainhead * Integrity's First Stand * Form and Function  

Click on the year for a detailed view of the year shown, including recording information and features to purchase CDs of the original material.

Position 200+ indicates Division II, Position 300+ indicates Division III, Position 400+ indicates Mini Corps, Position 999 indicates results unknown

Send comments about this site to
info@corpsreps.com for general site comments and questions
juniors@corpsreps.com for junior corps, including repertoires
seniors@corpsreps.com for senior corps, including repertoires
history@corpsreps.com for corps histories (not repertoires)
scores@corpsreps.com for contest scores
pictures@corpsreps.com to submit your personal corps pictures for our photo gallery
If you publish this data in any format please give us credit for compiling the data and please make reference to this site.

Copyright © 1996-2017 Maher Associates, Inc.
Hosted by Modotech, Inc. - specializing in Internet applications for insurance.