Help support corpsreps.com Sign In
[Back to corpsreps.com Homepage]
Corps List 2017 Reps Pictures
Search 2017 Calendar Quiz Members Contact Us
SEARCH  
   
Song History for Emerald Knights (ONT) Mississauga, Ontario
Inactive Junior Corps founded in 1981 Did you march Emerald Knights (ONT)?
Repertoires Picture Gallery History Scores Members
Other names: Emerald Cadets
YearPositionScore Theme/Songs
1990 316 48.900  
1992 321 53.100  
1994 330 49.600  
1995 324 64.000  
1996 314 71.100 New World Symphony  
1997 324 63.900 Days of Knights - Coventry Variant * Summer Is A Comin In * First Challenge * Greensleeves  
1998 316 74.700 Selections from the Sound Track of El Cid - Selections from the Sound Track of El Cid  
1999 314 75.700 Martin Guerre - Martin Guerre  
2000     Year of the Dragon - Draco (from Dragonheart) * A Refreshing Swim (from Dragonheart) * The Last Dragon Slayer (from Dragonheart) * Bowen's Decoy (from Dragonheart) * Einon (from Dragonheart) * Re-Baptism (from Dragonheart) * The World of the Heart (from Dragonheart) * Finale (from Dragonheart)  

Click on the year for a detailed view of the year shown, including recording information and features to purchase CDs of the original material.

Position 200+ indicates Division II, Position 300+ indicates Division III, Position 400+ indicates Mini Corps, Position 999 indicates results unknown

Send comments about this site to
info@corpsreps.com for general site comments and questions
juniors@corpsreps.com for junior corps, including repertoires
seniors@corpsreps.com for senior corps, including repertoires
history@corpsreps.com for corps histories (not repertoires)
scores@corpsreps.com for contest scores
pictures@corpsreps.com to submit your personal corps pictures for our photo gallery
If you publish this data in any format please give us credit for compiling the data and please make reference to this site.

Copyright © 1996-2017 Maher Associates, Inc.
Hosted by Modotech, Inc. - specializing in Internet applications for insurance.