Have you lost contact with the people you marched with? Sign In
[Back to corpsreps.com Homepage]
Corps List 2017 Reps Pictures
Search 2017 Calendar Quiz Members Contact Us
SEARCH  
   
Song History for Fitchburg Kingsmen Fitchburg, MA
Inactive Junior Corps founded in 1952 Did you march Fitchburg Kingsmen?
Repertoires Picture Gallery History Scores Members
Other names: St. Joseph's Cadets, Black Hawks
YearPositionScore Theme/Songs
1973     Black Magic Woman  
1974     Jungle Root * Godspell medley * And the Angels Sing * Questions 67 and 68 * Homage to Mozart  
1975     Rad Halayla * Exodus * And the Angels Sing * Gospel John * Questions 67 and 68  
1976     Exodus * Peter Gunn * Havin' A Good Time * Jungle Root * Angelica  
1977     Olympic Fanfare * March of the Athletes (from 1976 Olympics) * Jesus Christ Superstar * Fanfare for a Celebration * Finale (from 1976 Olympics) * Bugler's Dream  
1978 209 51.300 Salute to the Olympians (from Visions of Eight) * Keep Your Eye on the Sparrow (Theme from Baretta) * Got To Get You Into My Life * Call to Danger (from Hawaii Five-O)  
1979 204 58.550 Toccata and Fugue in D minor * Phantom of the Opera * Call to Danger (from Hawaii Five-O) * Birdland * Blue Birdland * Just the Way You Are  
1984 218 53.700  
1985 310 53.700  
1996     Does Your Chewing Gum Lose Its Flavor (On the Bedpost Overnight) * There's No Business Like Show Business (from Annie, Get Your Gun) * Tea for Two * Me and My Shadow * Mary Ann * Manana Medley (from The Lion King)  
1997     That's Entertainment * Happy Days Are Here Again * Flintstones * Y.M.C.A.  
1998     Y.M.C.A. * That's Entertainment * I Could Have Danced All Night (from My Fair Lady) * Camelot  

Click on the year for a detailed view of the year shown, including recording information and features to purchase CDs of the original material.

Position 200+ indicates Division II, Position 300+ indicates Division III, Position 400+ indicates Mini Corps, Position 999 indicates results unknown

Send comments about this site to
info@corpsreps.com for general site comments and questions
juniors@corpsreps.com for junior corps, including repertoires
seniors@corpsreps.com for senior corps, including repertoires
history@corpsreps.com for corps histories (not repertoires)
scores@corpsreps.com for contest scores
pictures@corpsreps.com to submit your personal corps pictures for our photo gallery
If you publish this data in any format please give us credit for compiling the data and please make reference to this site.

Copyright © 1996-2017 Maher Associates, Inc.
Hosted by Modotech, Inc. - specializing in Internet applications for insurance.