Help support corpsreps.com Sign In
[Back to corpsreps.com Homepage]
Corps List 2017 Reps Pictures
Search 2017 Calendar Quiz Members Contact Us
SEARCH  
   
Song History for Kips Bay Knight Club Bronx, NY
Inactive Junior Corps founded in 1994 Did you march Kips Bay Knight Club?
Repertoires Picture Gallery History Scores Members
Other names: Kips Bay Boys & Girls Club
YearPositionScore Theme/Songs
1994 314 77.800  
1995 319 70.300  
1996 319 62.700 To The King - Tribute to Tito Puente * South Beach * A Touch of Beauty * Para Ti Latino  
1997 313 82.300 An Evening at the Club - Scream * South Beach * You'll Be Mine (Party Time)  
1998     Live At the Club - An Evening of Wonder - Let's Get Going * Scream * An Evening of Wonder * Another Star  
1999 209 74.700 Another Night at the Club, The Rhythm Of Our World! - White Rabbit * Rhythm of Our World (from Hot House) * Another Star * A Mighty Fortress  

Click on the year for a detailed view of the year shown, including recording information and features to purchase CDs of the original material.

Position 200+ indicates Division II, Position 300+ indicates Division III, Position 400+ indicates Mini Corps, Position 999 indicates results unknown

Send comments about this site to
info@corpsreps.com for general site comments and questions
juniors@corpsreps.com for junior corps, including repertoires
seniors@corpsreps.com for senior corps, including repertoires
history@corpsreps.com for corps histories (not repertoires)
scores@corpsreps.com for contest scores
pictures@corpsreps.com to submit your personal corps pictures for our photo gallery
If you publish this data in any format please give us credit for compiling the data and please make reference to this site.

Copyright © 1996-2017 Maher Associates, Inc.
Hosted by Modotech, Inc. - specializing in Internet applications for insurance.