Have you lost contact with the people you marched with? Sign In
[Back to corpsreps.com Homepage]
Corps List 2017 Reps Pictures
Search 2017 Calendar Quiz Members Contact Us
SEARCH  
   
Song History for Quad City Knights Quad Cities in Illinois and Iowa
Inactive Junior Corps founded in 1966 Did you march Quad City Knights?
Repertoires Picture Gallery History Scores Members
Other names: Merger of Emerald Knights and Geneseo Knights (in 1991)
homepage: http://www.knightscorps.org
YearPositionScore Theme/Songs
1988 23 69.700 The Music of Chicago - Make Me Smile * Fancy Colours * To Be Free * Does Anybody Really Know What Time It Is? * Beginnings * I've Been Searching So Long * 25 or 6 to 4  
1989 31 64.400 The Music of Yes - Roundabout * I'm Running * I Get Up, I Get Down * Big Generator  
1990     Tommy, The Rock Opera - Selections from Tommy  
1991 210 79.400 It Had to Be You * It's All Right With Me (from Can-Can) * Stompin' at the Savoy * I Could Write a Book * We Are in Love  
1992 310 73.000 Robin Hood, Prince of Thieves - Selections from Robin Hood Prince of Thieves  
1993 304 79.300 Jesus Christ Superstar - Jesus Christ Superstar Medley  
1994 311 80.600 Music from Absolute Beginners - Selections from Absolute Beginners  
1995 318 71.000 Selections from Sunset Boulevard - Sunset Boulevard * Surrender (from Sunset Boulevard) * The Perfect Year (from Sunset Boulevard) * Let's Have Lunch (from Sunset Boulevard) * With One Look (from Sunset Boulevard)  

Click on the year for a detailed view of the year shown, including recording information and features to purchase CDs of the original material.

Position 200+ indicates Division II, Position 300+ indicates Division III, Position 400+ indicates Mini Corps, Position 999 indicates results unknown

Send comments about this site to
info@corpsreps.com for general site comments and questions
juniors@corpsreps.com for junior corps, including repertoires
seniors@corpsreps.com for senior corps, including repertoires
history@corpsreps.com for corps histories (not repertoires)
scores@corpsreps.com for contest scores
pictures@corpsreps.com to submit your personal corps pictures for our photo gallery
If you publish this data in any format please give us credit for compiling the data and please make reference to this site.

Copyright © 1996-2017 Maher Associates, Inc.
Hosted by Modotech, Inc. - specializing in Internet applications for insurance.