Relive your corps experience Sign In
[Back to corpsreps.com Homepage]
Corps List 2015 Reps Pictures
Search Featured Quiz Members Contact Us
SEARCH  
   
Song History for Geneva Appleknockers Geneva, NY
Inactive Senior Corps founded in 1929 Did you march Geneva Appleknockers?
Repertoires Picture Gallery History Scores Members
Other names: Winnick Post 396
YearPositionScore Theme/Songs
1953     St. Louis Blues March * Alexander's Ragtime Band * Blow, Gabriel, Blow (from Anything Goes) * Fanfare * Tiger Rag * Fanfare * Italian Street Song * St. Louis Blues March * Ol' Man River (from Show Boat) * Limehouse Blues * I'll Walk Alone * When My Sugar Walks Down The Street * Birth of the Blues (from Painting the Clouds with Sunshine) * ?? * ??  
1954     Fanfare * Italian Street Song * Liberty Bell March * And The Angels Sing * Tiger Rag * Sheik of Araby * Birth of the Blues (from Painting the Clouds with Sunshine) * St. Louis Blues March * Nighty Night  
1959     Jezebel * Basin Street Blues * (I'll Be With You) In Apple Blossom Time * You'll Never Know  
1961     Brazil (from The Gang's All Here) * Invercargill March * Basin Street Blues * Jezebel * (I'll Be With You) In Apple Blossom Time  
1963     Tiger Rag * Heart Of My Heart * Melancholy Rhapsody * Jezebel * (I'll Be With You) In Apple Blossom Time  

Click on the year for a detailed view of the year shown, including recording information and features to purchase CDs of the original material.

Position 200+ indicates Division II, Position 300+ indicates Division III, Position 400+ indicates Mini Corps, Position 999 indicates results unknown

Send comments about this site to
info@corpsreps.com for general site comments and questions
juniors@corpsreps.com for junior corps, including repertoires
seniors@corpsreps.com for senior corps, including repertoires
history@corpsreps.com for corps histories (not repertoires)
scores@corpsreps.com for contest scores
pictures@corpsreps.com to submit your personal corps pictures for our photo gallery
If you publish this data in any format please give us credit for compiling the data and please make reference to this site.

Copyright © 1996-2014 Maher Associates, Inc.
Hosted by Modotech, Inc. - specializing in Internet applications for insurance.