Help support corpsreps.com Sign In
[Back to corpsreps.com Homepage]
Corps List 2017 Reps Pictures
Search 2017 Calendar Quiz Members Contact Us
SEARCH  
   
History for Melodiers Lackawanna, NY
Inactive Junior Corps founded in 1956 Did you march Melodiers?
Repertoires Picture Gallery History Scores Members
Other names: Melodiers All Girls
The Melodiers, formed in 1956, was an all-girl junior marching and maneuvering corps based in Lackawanna, New York. They were sponsored by local American Legion and VFW posts.

The corps’ colors were gold and black.

Awards included many first place prizes throughout New York, Pennsylvania, and Ontario.

[Encyclopedia of Drum and Bugle Corps, 1966]

Send comments about this site to
info@corpsreps.com for general site comments and questions
juniors@corpsreps.com for junior corps, including repertoires
seniors@corpsreps.com for senior corps, including repertoires
history@corpsreps.com for corps histories (not repertoires)
scores@corpsreps.com for contest scores
pictures@corpsreps.com to submit your personal corps pictures for our photo gallery
If you publish this data in any format please give us credit for compiling the data and please make reference to this site.

Copyright © 1996-2017 Maher Associates, Inc.
Hosted by Modotech, Inc. - specializing in Internet applications for insurance.