Have you lost contact with the people you marched with? Sign In
[Back to corpsreps.com Homepage]
Corps List 2014 Reps Pictures
Search Featured Quiz Members Contact Us
SEARCH  
   
1972 Song Listing for Defenders Rockland, MA
Inactive Junior Corps founded in 1958 Did you march Defenders?
Repertoires Picture Gallery History Scores Members
Other names: Holy Family Defenders

Jesus Christ Superstar by Lloyd Webber, Andrew on Jesus Christ Superstar - MCA Records MCAC2-10000
King Herod's Song (from Jesus Christ Superstar) by Lloyd Webber, Andrew on Jesus Christ Superstar - MCA Records MCAC2-10000
Comedy Tonight (from A Funny Thing Happened on the Way to the Forum) by Sondheim, Stephen
Mercy Mercy Mercy by Ochs, Michael on The Buddy Rich Band
Yankee Doodle by Shuckburgh, Richard
Everything's All Right (from Jesus Christ Superstar) by Lloyd Webber, Andrew on Jesus Christ Superstar - MCA Records MCAC2-10000
View all Junior corps for 1972 View full repertoire history for Defenders

Send comments about this site to
info@corpsreps.com for general site comments and questions
juniors@corpsreps.com for junior corps, including repertoires
seniors@corpsreps.com for senior corps, including repertoires
history@corpsreps.com for corps histories (not repertoires)
scores@corpsreps.com for contest scores
pictures@corpsreps.com to submit your personal corps pictures for our photo gallery
If you publish this data in any format please give us credit for compiling the data and please make reference to this site.

Copyright © 1996-2014 Maher Associates, Inc.
Hosted by Modotech, Inc. - specializing in Internet applications for insurance.