Have you lost contact with the people you marched with? Sign In
[Back to corpsreps.com Homepage]
Corps List 2014 Reps Pictures
Search Featured Quiz Members Contact Us
SEARCH  
   
1974 Song Listing for Defenders Rockland, MA
Inactive Junior Corps founded in 1958 Did you march Defenders?
Repertoires Picture Gallery History Scores Members
Other names: Holy Family Defenders

Position: 52
Score: 44.9

Procession of the Sardar by Ippolitov-Ivanov, Mikhail
Yankee Doodle by Traditional
Hoedown (from Rodeo) by Copland, Aaron on Greatest Hits - Copland - Sony Music - #64059; ASIN: B000002A1R
Vehicle (Ides of March) by Peterik, Jim
Jesus Christ Superstar Medley by Lloyd Webber, Andrew on Jesus Christ Superstar - MCA Records MCAC2-10000
Rock For All Ages by Giovannini, Caesar
Frankenstein (drum solo) by Winters, Edgar
Sing by Raposo, Joe
View all Junior corps for 1974 View full repertoire history for Defenders

Send comments about this site to
info@corpsreps.com for general site comments and questions
juniors@corpsreps.com for junior corps, including repertoires
seniors@corpsreps.com for senior corps, including repertoires
history@corpsreps.com for corps histories (not repertoires)
scores@corpsreps.com for contest scores
pictures@corpsreps.com to submit your personal corps pictures for our photo gallery
If you publish this data in any format please give us credit for compiling the data and please make reference to this site.

Copyright © 1996-2014 Maher Associates, Inc.
Hosted by Modotech, Inc. - specializing in Internet applications for insurance.