Join the virtual community Sign In
[Back to Homepage]
Corps List 2015 Reps Pictures
Search Featured Quiz Members Contact Us
1974 Song Listing for Geneseo Knights Geneseo, IL
Inactive Junior Corps founded in 1965 Did you march Geneseo Knights?
Repertoires Picture Gallery History Scores Members
Other names: Kewanee Black Knights; merged with Emerald Knights in 1991 to form Quad City Knights

Flight of the Gull by Diamond, Neil
Dear Father
Skybird by Diamond, Neil
Mambo Tambo by Vald├ęs, Miguelito
Flamenco Cha-Cha by Genero, Joe on Masters Of Flamenco Guitar - Emd/Blue Note; ASIN: B000005HA9
If Ever I Would Leave You (from Camelot) by Loewe, Frederick on Camelot Soundtrack
View all Junior corps for 1974 View full repertoire history for Geneseo Knights

Send comments about this site to for general site comments and questions for junior corps, including repertoires for senior corps, including repertoires for corps histories (not repertoires) for contest scores to submit your personal corps pictures for our photo gallery
If you publish this data in any format please give us credit for compiling the data and please make reference to this site.

Copyright © 1996-2015 Maher Associates, Inc.
Hosted by Modotech, Inc. - specializing in Internet applications for insurance.