Help support Sign In
[Back to Homepage]
Corps List 2016 Reps Pictures
Search 2016 Calendar Quiz Members Contact Us
1978 Song Listing for Geneseo Knights Geneseo, IL
Inactive Junior Corps founded in 1965 Did you march Geneseo Knights?
Repertoires Picture Gallery History Scores Members
Other names: Kewanee Black Knights; merged with Emerald Knights in 1991 to form Quad City Knights

Position: 36
Score: 63.75

Enter the Dragon by Schifrin, Lalo
Nights In White Satin by Hayward, Justin on The Moody Blues - Days of Future Past - Deram 820 006-2 (PolyGram Records)
Sabre Dance by Khachaturian, Aram on Khachaturian - Gayne Ballet Suite - London Symphony Orchestra - Everest ECV 9020
Temptation by Brown, Nacio Herb; Freed, Arthur
Baby Face by Akst, Harry; Davis, Benny
Shenandoah by Traditional on How The West Was Won Soundtrack
View all Junior corps for 1978 View full repertoire history for Geneseo Knights

Send comments about this site to for general site comments and questions for junior corps, including repertoires for senior corps, including repertoires for corps histories (not repertoires) for contest scores to submit your personal corps pictures for our photo gallery
If you publish this data in any format please give us credit for compiling the data and please make reference to this site.

Copyright © 1996-2016 Maher Associates, Inc.
Hosted by Modotech, Inc. - specializing in Internet applications for insurance.