Want to find your corpsmates? Sign In
[Back to corpsreps.com Homepage]
Corps List 2015 Reps Pictures
Search Featured Quiz Members Contact Us
SEARCH  
   
1980 Song Listing for Geneseo Knights Geneseo, IL
Inactive Junior Corps founded in 1965 Did you march Geneseo Knights?
Repertoires Picture Gallery History Scores Members
Other names: Kewanee Black Knights; merged with Emerald Knights in 1991 to form Quad City Knights
homepage: http://www.knightscorps.org

Position: 202
Score: 62.9

Espiritu De Espana by Kerchner, Larry
Star by Van Heusen, Jimmy; Cahn, Sammy
Boogie Wonderland by Willis, Allee; Lind, Jon on Earth, Wind and Fire
You and the Night and the Music by Schwartz, Arthur; Dietz, Howard on Band Wagon (1953) Soundtrack
Larks Tounge
Whistler
One Fine Morning by Prokop, Skip on Chicago
View all Junior corps for 1980 View full repertoire history for Geneseo Knights

Send comments about this site to
info@corpsreps.com for general site comments and questions
juniors@corpsreps.com for junior corps, including repertoires
seniors@corpsreps.com for senior corps, including repertoires
history@corpsreps.com for corps histories (not repertoires)
scores@corpsreps.com for contest scores
pictures@corpsreps.com to submit your personal corps pictures for our photo gallery
If you publish this data in any format please give us credit for compiling the data and please make reference to this site.

Copyright © 1996-2014 Maher Associates, Inc.
Hosted by Modotech, Inc. - specializing in Internet applications for insurance.