Help support Sign In
[Back to Homepage]
Corps List 2015 Reps Pictures
Search Featured Quiz Members Contact Us
1960 Song Listing for New York Skyliners New York, NY
Active Senior Corps founded in 1945 Did you march New York Skyliners?
Repertoires Picture Gallery History Scores Members
Other names: Skyliners, Garbarina

Slaughter on Tenth Avenue (from On Your Toes) by Rodgers, Richard on On Your Toes - Revival Cast
New York's My Home by Jenkins, Gordon
Manhattan Rhapsody by Gershwin, George on Gershwin: Manhattan Rhapsody - Rhapsody in Blue, etc / Rabol
Goodbye Broadway, Hello France (from For Me And My Gal) by Newman, Alfred on For Me And My Gal
Ridin' High by Porter, Cole
Street Scene by Newman, Alfred
Puttin' on the Ritz by Berlin, Irving on Blue Skies - Movie Soundtrack
Who Cares (from Of Thee I Sing) by Gershwin, George on Of Thee I Sing [SOUNDTRACK]
Lullaby of Birdland by Shearing, George on Best Of George Shearing
Some Of These Days (from Broadway Melody of 1938) by Nacio, Herb on Broadway Melody of 1938 - Soundtrack
View all Senior corps for 1960 View full repertoire history for New York Skyliners

Send comments about this site to for general site comments and questions for junior corps, including repertoires for senior corps, including repertoires for corps histories (not repertoires) for contest scores to submit your personal corps pictures for our photo gallery
If you publish this data in any format please give us credit for compiling the data and please make reference to this site.

Copyright © 1996-2015 Maher Associates, Inc.
Hosted by Modotech, Inc. - specializing in Internet applications for insurance.