Join the corpsreps.com virtual community Sign In
[Back to corpsreps.com Homepage]
Corps List 2014 Reps Pictures
Search Featured Quiz Members Contact Us
SEARCH  
   
1962 Song Listing for New York Skyliners New York, NY
Active Senior Corps founded in 1945 Did you march New York Skyliners?
Repertoires Picture Gallery History Scores Members
Other names: New York Skyliners, Garbarina
homepage: http://www.skylinersdbc.org/

NY Fanfare by Bernstein, Leonard on On the Town - Original Cast Members
Showtime on Broadway
42nd Street (from 42nd Street) by Warren, Harry on 42nd Street - Original Broadway Cast
I'll Walk with God (from The Student Prince) by Brokszky, Nicholas on Mario Lanza Sings Songs From The Student Prince & The Desert Song / Romberg
Ridin' High by Porter, Cole
Tenement Symphony by Borne, Hal on Best of Edmund Hockridge
Sound of the City by Mann, John
Melancholy Rhapsody by Cahn, Sammy
Skyliner by Barnet, Charlie; Moore, Billy
Slaughter on Tenth Avenue (from On Your Toes) by Rodgers, Richard on On Your Toes - Revival Cast
New York's My Home by Jenkins, Gordon
Lullaby of Birdland by Shearing, George on Best Of George Shearing
The Twist
You and the Night and the Music by Schwartz, Arthur; Dietz, Howard on Band Wagon (1953) Soundtrack
Dontcha Go 'Way Mad by Mundy, J.; Stillman
View all Senior corps for 1962 View full repertoire history for New York Skyliners

Send comments about this site to
info@corpsreps.com for general site comments and questions
juniors@corpsreps.com for junior corps, including repertoires
seniors@corpsreps.com for senior corps, including repertoires
history@corpsreps.com for corps histories (not repertoires)
scores@corpsreps.com for contest scores
pictures@corpsreps.com to submit your personal corps pictures for our photo gallery
If you publish this data in any format please give us credit for compiling the data and please make reference to this site.

Copyright © 1996-2014 Maher Associates, Inc.
Hosted by Modotech, Inc. - specializing in Internet applications for insurance.