Help support corpsreps.com Sign In
[Back to corpsreps.com Homepage]
Corps List 2014 Reps Pictures
Search Featured Quiz Members Contact Us
SEARCH  
   
1965 Song Listing for New York Skyliners New York, NY
Active Senior Corps founded in 1945 Did you march New York Skyliners?
Repertoires Picture Gallery History Scores Members
Other names: New York Skyliners, Garbarina
homepage: http://www.skylinersdbc.org/

Position: 3
Score: 83.16

Slaughter on Tenth Avenue (from On Your Toes) by Rodgers, Richard on On Your Toes - Revival Cast
Columbia, the Gem of the Ocean (from Thousands Cheer) by Perito, Nick on Thousands Cheer - Movie Soundtrack
That Old Black Magic by Arlen, Harold; Mercer, Johnny on First recorded by Glenn Miller
Flight of the Bumblebee by Rimsky-Korsakov, Nikolai on Rimsky-Korsakov Greatest Hits - Philadelphia Orchestra
Once in Love with Amy (from Where's Charley?) by Loeser, Frank on Where's Charley? - Original London Cast - Angel 89058
Hava Nagila by Traditional on Hava Nagila - Traditional Jewish Melodies
Little Old New York (from Tenderloin) by Bock, Jerry; Harnick, Sheldon on Tenderloin (2000 Encores! Concert Cast)
Once Upon A Dream by Jenkins, Gordon
View all Senior corps for 1965 View full repertoire history for New York Skyliners

Send comments about this site to
info@corpsreps.com for general site comments and questions
juniors@corpsreps.com for junior corps, including repertoires
seniors@corpsreps.com for senior corps, including repertoires
history@corpsreps.com for corps histories (not repertoires)
scores@corpsreps.com for contest scores
pictures@corpsreps.com to submit your personal corps pictures for our photo gallery
If you publish this data in any format please give us credit for compiling the data and please make reference to this site.

Copyright © 1996-2014 Maher Associates, Inc.
Hosted by Modotech, Inc. - specializing in Internet applications for insurance.