Relive your corps experience Sign In
[Back to corpsreps.com Homepage]
Corps List 2014 Reps Pictures
Search Featured Quiz Members Contact Us
SEARCH  
   
1972 Song Listing for New York Skyliners New York, NY
Active Senior Corps founded in 1945 Did you march New York Skyliners?
Repertoires Picture Gallery History Scores Members
Other names: Skyliners, Garbarina
homepage: http://www.skylinersdbc.org/

Position: 2
Score: 89.75

Little Old New York (from Tenderloin) by Bock, Jerry; Harnick, Sheldon on Tenderloin (2000 Encores! Concert Cast)
Give My Regards to Broadway by Cohan, George M. on Yankee Doodle Dandy - Movie Soundtrack
Goodbye Broadway, Hello France (from For Me And My Gal) by Newman, Alfred on For Me And My Gal
Alabama Jubilee by Cobb, George L.; Yellen, Jack on Good Deal! Doc Watson In Nasvhille
Lucretia McEvil by Clayton-Thomas, David on Blood, Sweat and Tears 3
The Elks' Parade by Sherwood, Bobby on Big Bands Greatest Hits
Slaughter on Tenth Avenue (from On Your Toes) by Rodgers, Richard on On Your Toes - Revival Cast
Little Old New York (from Tenderloin) by Bock, Jerry; Harnick, Sheldon on Tenderloin (2000 Encores! Concert Cast)
East Side-West Side Fanfare by Dreitzer, Hy
View all Senior corps for 1972 View full repertoire history for New York Skyliners

Send comments about this site to
info@corpsreps.com for general site comments and questions
juniors@corpsreps.com for junior corps, including repertoires
seniors@corpsreps.com for senior corps, including repertoires
history@corpsreps.com for corps histories (not repertoires)
scores@corpsreps.com for contest scores
pictures@corpsreps.com to submit your personal corps pictures for our photo gallery
If you publish this data in any format please give us credit for compiling the data and please make reference to this site.

Copyright © 1996-2014 Maher Associates, Inc.
Hosted by Modotech, Inc. - specializing in Internet applications for insurance.