Help support Sign In
[Back to Homepage]
Corps List 2015 Reps Pictures
Search Featured Quiz Members Contact Us
1983 Song Listing for New York Skyliners New York, NY
Active Senior Corps founded in 1945 Did you march New York Skyliners?
Repertoires Picture Gallery History Scores Members
Other names: Skyliners, Garbarina

Position: 3
Score: 87.55

42nd Street (from 42nd Street) by Warren, Harry; Dubin, Al on 42nd Street - Original Broadway Cast
The Rainmaker by Klugh, Earl on Earl Klugh - Crazy For You
The Ballad of Billy the Kid by Joel, Billy on Billy Joel: Songs In The Attic (Remaster)
I'm Not Going (from Dreamgirls) by Krieger, Henry on Dreamgirls - Original Broadway Cast
New York, New York (from New York, New York) by Kander, John; Ebb, Fred on New York, New York: Original Motion Picture Soundtrack
View all Senior corps for 1983 View full repertoire history for New York Skyliners

Send comments about this site to for general site comments and questions for junior corps, including repertoires for senior corps, including repertoires for corps histories (not repertoires) for contest scores to submit your personal corps pictures for our photo gallery
If you publish this data in any format please give us credit for compiling the data and please make reference to this site.

Copyright © 1996-2015 Maher Associates, Inc.
Hosted by Modotech, Inc. - specializing in Internet applications for insurance.