Relive your corps experience Sign In
[Back to corpsreps.com Homepage]
Corps List 2014 Reps Pictures
Search Featured Quiz Members Contact Us
SEARCH  
   
1998 Song Listing for Dutch Boy Kitchener, Ontario
Inactive Junior Corps founded in 1969 Did you march Dutch Boy?
Repertoires Picture Gallery History Scores Members
Other names: Dutch Boy Cadets
homepage: http://www.dutchboydrumcorps.com

Position: 212
Score: 72.1

Broadway and the Silver Screen
Not While I'm Around (from Sweeney Todd) by Sondheim, Stephen on Sweeney Todd - Orginal Cast with Angela Lansbury and Len Cariou - RCA Records 3379-2-RC; Barbra Streisand
On The Street Where You Live (from My Fair Lady) by Loewe, Frederick on My Fair Lady - Movie Soundtrack - Sony Music; ASIN: B000002AW2
Big Spender (from Sweet Charity) by Coleman, Cy; Fields, Dorothy on Sweet Charity - Soundtrack
My Favorite Things (from The Sound Of Music) by Rodgers, Richard on Barbara Streisand - The Christmas Song - Columbia 4-44352 (1967); Sound of Music - Movie Soundtrack
Singin' in the Rain (from Singin' in the Rain) by Brown, Nacio Herb; Freed, Arthur on Lena Horne Best Of Lena Horne
I Could Have Danced All Night (from My Fair Lady) by Loewe, Frederick on My Fair Lady - Movie Soundtrack - Sony Music; ASIN: B000002AW2
View all Junior corps for 1998 View full repertoire history for Dutch Boy

Send comments about this site to
info@corpsreps.com for general site comments and questions
juniors@corpsreps.com for junior corps, including repertoires
seniors@corpsreps.com for senior corps, including repertoires
history@corpsreps.com for corps histories (not repertoires)
scores@corpsreps.com for contest scores
pictures@corpsreps.com to submit your personal corps pictures for our photo gallery
If you publish this data in any format please give us credit for compiling the data and please make reference to this site.

Copyright © 1996-2014 Maher Associates, Inc.
Hosted by Modotech, Inc. - specializing in Internet applications for insurance.