Did you march in a drum corps? Sign In
[Back to corpsreps.com Homepage]
Corps List 2014 Reps Pictures
Search Featured Quiz Members Contact Us
SEARCH  
   
1956 Song Listing for Blessed Sacrament Golden Knights Newark, New Jersey
Inactive Junior Corps founded in 1948 Did you march Blessed Sacrament Golden Knights?
Repertoires Picture Gallery History Scores Members
Other names: Union Golden Knights
homepage: http://www.BSGoldenKnights.org

Quo Vadis by Rozsa, Miklos on Miklos Rozsa Film Music Of
National Emblem March by Bagley, Edwin Eugene on Fiedler's Favorite Marches / Boston Pops Orchestra - Bmg/Rca Victor - #60700; ASIN: B000003F2V
I Only Have Eyes For You (from Dames) by Warren, Harry; Dubin, Al on The Flamingos: Flamingo Serenade; Collectables Records; ASIN: B0000008SI
Yours
Crazy Rhythm by Caesar, Irving on Woody Herman: Volume One Wildroot Broadcasts 1945-46; Artistry; ASIN: B000000NB1
Hands Across The Sea by Sousa, John Philip on Sousa Marches / Band of the Grenadier Guards - Pgd/London Classics - #48957; ASIN: B000004293
Woodpecker Song by Di Lazzaro, Eldo
Mimi by Rodgers, Richard; Hart, Lorenz on Maurice Chevalier - Early Movie Hits - Drg; ASIN: B000005ZVJ
No Other Love (from Me And Juliet) by Rodgers, Richard; Hammerstein, Oscar
Stompin' at the Savoy by Sampson, Edgar on Louis Armstrong When The Saints The Go Marchin
Washington Post March by Sousa, John Philip on John Williams I Love A Parade
View all Junior corps for 1956 View full repertoire history for Blessed Sacrament Golden Knights

Send comments about this site to
info@corpsreps.com for general site comments and questions
juniors@corpsreps.com for junior corps, including repertoires
seniors@corpsreps.com for senior corps, including repertoires
history@corpsreps.com for corps histories (not repertoires)
scores@corpsreps.com for contest scores
pictures@corpsreps.com to submit your personal corps pictures for our photo gallery
If you publish this data in any format please give us credit for compiling the data and please make reference to this site.

Copyright © 1996-2014 Maher Associates, Inc.
Hosted by Modotech, Inc. - specializing in Internet applications for insurance.