Help support Sign In
[Back to Homepage]
Corps List 2015 Reps Pictures
Search Featured Quiz Members Contact Us
1964 Song Listing for Blessed Sacrament Golden Knights Newark, New Jersey
Inactive Junior Corps founded in 1948 Did you march Blessed Sacrament Golden Knights?
Repertoires Picture Gallery History Scores Members
Other names: Union Golden Knights

Position: 7
Score: 81

The Big Country by Moross, Jerome
National Emblem March by Bagley, Edwin Eugene on Fiedler's Favorite Marches / Boston Pops Orchestra - Bmg/Rca Victor - #60700; ASIN: B000003F2V
Theme from The Cardinal by Moross, Jerome on The Cardinal: The Classic Film Music of Jerome Moross
Let's Face the Music and Dance (from Follow the Fleet) by Berlin, Irving on The Very Best Of Frank Sinatra - Wea/Warner Brothers; ASIN: B000002NFI
Give Me the Simple Life (from Let's Make Love) by Ruby, Harry; Myrow, Josef on Let's Make Love - Movie Soundtrack - Columbia CS-8327
Stairway to the Stars by Bouchard, Albert on Glenn Miller - Chattanooga Choo Choo: The #1 Hits - Bmg/Rca; ASIN: B000002W4A
Mutiny on the Bounty by Cooke, David on Hollywood's Greatest Hits, Volume II - Telarc - #80319; ASIN: B000003CYV
Laura by Raksin, David; Mercer, Johnny
View all Junior corps for 1964 View full repertoire history for Blessed Sacrament Golden Knights

Send comments about this site to for general site comments and questions for junior corps, including repertoires for senior corps, including repertoires for corps histories (not repertoires) for contest scores to submit your personal corps pictures for our photo gallery
If you publish this data in any format please give us credit for compiling the data and please make reference to this site.

Copyright © 1996-2015 Maher Associates, Inc.
Hosted by Modotech, Inc. - specializing in Internet applications for insurance.