Relive your corps experience Sign In
[Back to corpsreps.com Homepage]
Corps List 2014 Reps Pictures
Search Featured Quiz Members Contact Us
SEARCH  
   
1971 Song Listing for Lynwood Diplomats Lynwood, CA
Inactive Junior Corps founded in 1963 Did you march Lynwood Diplomats?
Repertoires Picture Gallery History Scores Members
Other names: Explorer Scout Post #867; Lakewood Diplomats

How the West Was Won by Newman, Alfred on How the West Was Won - Movie Soundtrack - Wea/Atlantic/Rhino; ASIN: B0000033TD
Color Presentation Medley
Evil Ways by Santana, Carlos on Santana - Between Good and Evil - Sony Music Special Products; ASIN: B000002Z2Q
Jesus Christ Superstar Medley by Lloyd Webber, Andrew on Jesus Christ Superstar - MCA Records MCAC2-10000
To Life (from Fiddler on the Roof) by Bock, Jerry on Fiddler on the Roof - Soundtrack
Fire and Rain by Taylor, James
View all Junior corps for 1971 View full repertoire history for Lynwood Diplomats

Send comments about this site to
info@corpsreps.com for general site comments and questions
juniors@corpsreps.com for junior corps, including repertoires
seniors@corpsreps.com for senior corps, including repertoires
history@corpsreps.com for corps histories (not repertoires)
scores@corpsreps.com for contest scores
pictures@corpsreps.com to submit your personal corps pictures for our photo gallery
If you publish this data in any format please give us credit for compiling the data and please make reference to this site.

Copyright © 1996-2014 Maher Associates, Inc.
Hosted by Modotech, Inc. - specializing in Internet applications for insurance.