Relive your corps experience Sign In
[Back to Homepage]
Corps List 2016 Reps Pictures
Search 2016 Calendar Quiz Members Contact Us
1965 Song Listing for Royal Airs Chicago, Illinois
Inactive Junior Corps founded in 1958 Did you march Royal Airs?
Repertoires Picture Gallery History Scores Members
Other names: AL Post # 96; Our Lady of Angels

Position: 1
Score: 89.5

Ballyhoo March by Lavalle, Paul
Battle Hymn of the Republic by Steffe, William on Acappella America - Sony Music; ASIN: B0000028PT
The Birth of the Blues by Henderson, Ray; DeSylva, Buddy; Brown, Lew on Al Hirt Brassman's Holiday
Alexander's Ragtime Band by Berlin, Irving on Ethel Merman's Broadway Original Cast Recording
Watermelon Man by Hancock, Herbie on Herbie Hancock Best Of Herbie Hancock
Where Are You by McHugh, Jimmy; Adamson, Harold
View all Junior corps for 1965 View full repertoire history for Royal Airs

Send comments about this site to for general site comments and questions for junior corps, including repertoires for senior corps, including repertoires for corps histories (not repertoires) for contest scores to submit your personal corps pictures for our photo gallery
If you publish this data in any format please give us credit for compiling the data and please make reference to this site.

Copyright © 1996-2016 Maher Associates, Inc.
Hosted by Modotech, Inc. - specializing in Internet applications for insurance.