Relive your corps experience Sign In
[Back to Homepage]
Corps List 2015 Reps Pictures
Search Featured Quiz Members Contact Us
1966 Song Listing for Royal Airs Chicago, Illinois
Inactive Junior Corps founded in 1958 Did you march Royal Airs?
Repertoires Picture Gallery History Scores Members
Other names: AL Post # 96; Our Lady of Angels

Position: 6
Score: 85.5

Magnificent Men In Their Flying Machines by Williams, John
Battle Hymn of the Republic by Steffe, William on Acappella America - Sony Music; ASIN: B0000028PT
What Kind Of Fool Goes To Paris In April
Alexander's Ragtime Band by Berlin, Irving on Ethel Merman's Broadway Original Cast Recording
Shadow of Your Smile (from The Sandpiper) by Mandel, John on The Sandpiper - Movie Soundtrack - Pgd/Verve; ASIN: B00000472H
View all Junior corps for 1966 View full repertoire history for Royal Airs

Send comments about this site to for general site comments and questions for junior corps, including repertoires for senior corps, including repertoires for corps histories (not repertoires) for contest scores to submit your personal corps pictures for our photo gallery
If you publish this data in any format please give us credit for compiling the data and please make reference to this site.

Copyright © 1996-2015 Maher Associates, Inc.
Hosted by Modotech, Inc. - specializing in Internet applications for insurance.