Have you lost contact with the people you marched with? Sign In
[Back to corpsreps.com Homepage]
Corps List 2014 Reps Pictures
Search Featured Quiz Members Contact Us
SEARCH  
   
1978 Song Listing for Westshoremen Harrisburg, PA
Inactive Senior Corps founded in 1946 Did you march Westshoremen?
Repertoires Picture Gallery History Scores Members
Other names: Longshoremen, Bonnie Scotts
homepage: http://www.westshoremen.org/

Position: 9
Score: 72.1

Alexander's Ragtime Band by Berlin, Irving on Alexander's Ragtime Band - Original Soundtrack
Be Free (drum solo) by Loggins & Mesina
Granada Smoothie by Taylor, Mark on Stan Kenton - Journey Into Capricorn
Time Machine
Man of La Mancha by Leigh, Mitch; Darion, Joe on Man of La Mancha - Movie Soundtrack
The Impossible Dream (from Man of La Mancha) by Leigh, Mitch; Darion, Joe on Man of La Mancha - Movie Soundtrack
View all Senior corps for 1978 View full repertoire history for Westshoremen

Send comments about this site to
info@corpsreps.com for general site comments and questions
juniors@corpsreps.com for junior corps, including repertoires
seniors@corpsreps.com for senior corps, including repertoires
history@corpsreps.com for corps histories (not repertoires)
scores@corpsreps.com for contest scores
pictures@corpsreps.com to submit your personal corps pictures for our photo gallery
If you publish this data in any format please give us credit for compiling the data and please make reference to this site.

Copyright © 1996-2014 Maher Associates, Inc.
Hosted by Modotech, Inc. - specializing in Internet applications for insurance.