Join the virtual community Sign In
[Back to Homepage]
Corps List 2015 Reps Pictures
Search Featured Quiz Members Contact Us
1979 Song Listing for Westshoremen Harrisburg, PA
Inactive Senior Corps founded in 1946 Did you march Westshoremen?
Repertoires Picture Gallery History Scores Members
Other names: Longshoremen, Bonnie Scotts

Position: 6
Score: 76.95

Got To Get It by Ferguson, Maynard on Maynard Ferguson - Footpath Café
What I Did For Love (from A Chorus Line) by Hamlisch, Marvin; Kleban, Edward on A Chorus Line - Original Cast Recording
Granada Smoothie by Taylor, Mark on Stan Kenton - Journey Into Capricorn
Sing Sing Sing by Prima, Louis on Swingtime Canteen - Original Cast Members
The Impossible Dream (from Man of La Mancha) by Leigh, Mitch; Darion, Joe on Man of La Mancha - Movie Soundtrack
View all Senior corps for 1979 View full repertoire history for Westshoremen

Send comments about this site to for general site comments and questions for junior corps, including repertoires for senior corps, including repertoires for corps histories (not repertoires) for contest scores to submit your personal corps pictures for our photo gallery
If you publish this data in any format please give us credit for compiling the data and please make reference to this site.

Copyright © 1996-2015 Maher Associates, Inc.
Hosted by Modotech, Inc. - specializing in Internet applications for insurance.