Relive your corps experience Sign In
[Back to corpsreps.com Homepage]
Corps List 2017 Reps Pictures
Search 2017 Calendar Quiz Members Contact Us
SEARCH  
   
Member Listing for Northwind Oshawa, Ontario
Inactive Junior Corps founded in 1977 Did you march Northwind?
Repertoires Picture Gallery History Scores Members
Other names: Northwind Rebels; Oshawa Rebels; Rebels
Member Name Section Years Involved
Bertrand, Derrick Staff1992 to 1993
Fort, Amy (devileyez_80@hotmail Brass1993 to 1995
Jones, Geoff Soprano/Baritone1987 to 1992
Lockie, David drumline 1977, hornline 1978-82, drum major 19831977 to 1983
instructional staff - visual1984 to 1992
McPhee, Dave (ANTMAN) soprano/ flugel/ baritone1982 to 1988
Phillips, Paul Percussion1983 to 1987
Percussion Staff1988
Sinclair, Adam Drum Line - Tenor1995 to 1996

Send comments about this site to
info@corpsreps.com for general site comments and questions
juniors@corpsreps.com for junior corps, including repertoires
seniors@corpsreps.com for senior corps, including repertoires
history@corpsreps.com for corps histories (not repertoires)
scores@corpsreps.com for contest scores
pictures@corpsreps.com to submit your personal corps pictures for our photo gallery
If you publish this data in any format please give us credit for compiling the data and please make reference to this site.

Copyright © 1996-2017 Maher Associates, Inc.
Hosted by Modotech, Inc. - specializing in Internet applications for insurance.