Join the corpsreps.com virtual community Sign In
[Back to corpsreps.com Homepage]
Corps List 2017 Reps Pictures
Search 2017 Calendar Quiz Members Contact Us
SEARCH  
   
Member Listing for Memorial Lancers St. Louis, MO
Inactive Junior Corps founded in 1959 Did you march Memorial Lancers?
Repertoires Picture Gallery History Scores Members
Other names: Prince Hall Lancers; St. Louis Lancers
Member Name Section Years Involved
Bull, Edward French Horn1963 to 1967
2nd Soprano1960 to 1962
Cobb, Rasheeda flag1976 to 1978
Harris, Walter DrumLine TeniorDrum1959 to 1969
harrold, william drumline/Quads1980 to 1985
Ingram, Lamont contra bass1975
Joyner, Dorothy Color Guard 1962 to 1969
Mason, LaMont Horn Line/Lead Soprano1977 to 1982
Smith, Adrienne Color Guard1996 to 1997
Stewart, Major French horne/ contra bass1962 to 1971
VanTreece, D.K. Horn Line/guard1971 to 1979
Warren, Caretta Soprano1963 to 1972
warren, valerie carried amarican flag1964 to 1971
Warren-Harrold, Alicia Color Guard Captain1964 to 1971
Whitt, Tracy Baby Bass Drum1979 to 1982
Williams, Rodney Mellophone1964 to 1968
wilson, lapall bass horn1972 to 1979
wilson, lapall bass horn1973; 1979 to 1980
wilson, lapall bass horn1973 to 1974; 1979

Send comments about this site to
info@corpsreps.com for general site comments and questions
juniors@corpsreps.com for junior corps, including repertoires
seniors@corpsreps.com for senior corps, including repertoires
history@corpsreps.com for corps histories (not repertoires)
scores@corpsreps.com for contest scores
pictures@corpsreps.com to submit your personal corps pictures for our photo gallery
If you publish this data in any format please give us credit for compiling the data and please make reference to this site.

Copyright © 1996-2017 Maher Associates, Inc.
Hosted by Modotech, Inc. - specializing in Internet applications for insurance.