Help support corpsreps.com Sign In
[Back to corpsreps.com Homepage]
Corps List 2017 Reps Pictures
Search 2017 Calendar Quiz Members Contact Us
SEARCH  
   
Member Listing for Pointers Point Pleasant, NJ
Inactive Junior Corps founded in 1958 Did you march Pointers?
Repertoires Picture Gallery History Scores Members
Other names: Bricktownsmen
homepage: http://www.pointersdrumcorps.com/
Member Name Section Years Involved
Durante, Michael Soprano1959 to 1967
Fitzgerald, Cliff baritone1962 to 1966
Fritsche, Jackie (Egan) Soprano, Rifle1965 to 1966
Glover, Sr., David Snare Drum1961 to 1965
JACOBSEN, BOB soprano1959 to 1965
parks, james baritone, contra bass1961 to 1966

Send comments about this site to
info@corpsreps.com for general site comments and questions
juniors@corpsreps.com for junior corps, including repertoires
seniors@corpsreps.com for senior corps, including repertoires
history@corpsreps.com for corps histories (not repertoires)
scores@corpsreps.com for contest scores
pictures@corpsreps.com to submit your personal corps pictures for our photo gallery
If you publish this data in any format please give us credit for compiling the data and please make reference to this site.

Copyright © 1996-2017 Maher Associates, Inc.
Hosted by Modotech, Inc. - specializing in Internet applications for insurance.