Join the corpsreps.com virtual community Sign In
[Back to corpsreps.com Homepage]
Corps List 2017 Reps Pictures
Search 2017 Calendar Quiz Members Contact Us
SEARCH  
   
Member Listing for The Dukes Perth Amboy, NJ
Inactive Junior Corps founded in 1967 Did you march The Dukes?
Repertoires Picture Gallery History Scores Members
Other names: Little Dukes
Member Name Section Years Involved
Borselli, Vinny Solo Soprano1966 to 1972
Boyd, Bill horns1966 to 1967
De Lisa, Gene French Horn1967 to 1971
Herring, Dave solo soprano1967 to 1972
Parker, Dee Color Guard1967 to 1972
Parker-Mondo, Meg Color Guard1967 to 1971
Schneider, Fred Mellophone1966 to 1972
Stiles, Mike drum line1967 to 1968
Vroom, Donald Soprano1967 to 1968
Mellophone1969
Contra-Bass1970
Williams, Steve Snare1966 to 1967
Wolf, Jim Soprano1967 to 1970

Send comments about this site to
info@corpsreps.com for general site comments and questions
juniors@corpsreps.com for junior corps, including repertoires
seniors@corpsreps.com for senior corps, including repertoires
history@corpsreps.com for corps histories (not repertoires)
scores@corpsreps.com for contest scores
pictures@corpsreps.com to submit your personal corps pictures for our photo gallery
If you publish this data in any format please give us credit for compiling the data and please make reference to this site.

Copyright © 1996-2017 Maher Associates, Inc.
Hosted by Modotech, Inc. - specializing in Internet applications for insurance.