Help support corpsreps.com Sign In
[Back to corpsreps.com Homepage]
Corps List 2017 Reps Pictures
Search 2017 Calendar Quiz Members Contact Us
SEARCH  
   
Member Listing for Spirit of Newark/New Jersey Westfield, NJ
Inactive Junior Corps founded in 1991 Did you march Spirit of Newark/New Jersey?
Repertoires Picture Gallery History Scores Members
Other names: Spirit of Newark; City of Newark Marching 100
homepage: http://www.spiritofnewark.org
Member Name Section Years Involved
Floro, Timothy Soprano2003
Hernandez, Cesar Bass4 ; Tenor2006 to 2007
Lewis, Derrick Percussion bass, tenors snare, DM)1992 to 2000
Miller, Ian Staff2005
Singleton, Dwight Brass(Lead Sop), Percussion Snare/Quints/Pit/Capt,1990 to 1999
voglio, mike hornline/drumline2003 to 2006

Send comments about this site to
info@corpsreps.com for general site comments and questions
juniors@corpsreps.com for junior corps, including repertoires
seniors@corpsreps.com for senior corps, including repertoires
history@corpsreps.com for corps histories (not repertoires)
scores@corpsreps.com for contest scores
pictures@corpsreps.com to submit your personal corps pictures for our photo gallery
If you publish this data in any format please give us credit for compiling the data and please make reference to this site.

Copyright © 1996-2017 Maher Associates, Inc.
Hosted by Modotech, Inc. - specializing in Internet applications for insurance.