Want to find your corpsmates? Sign In
[Back to corpsreps.com Homepage]
Corps List 2017 Reps Pictures
Search 2017 Calendar Quiz Members Contact Us
SEARCH  
   
Member Listing for Empire State Express Elmira Heights, NY
Inactive Junior Corps founded in 1978 Did you march Empire State Express?
Repertoires Picture Gallery History Scores Members
Other names: merger Mark Twain Cadets and the Grenadiers
Member Name Section Years Involved
Anderson, Keith soprano1978 to 1981
Brozzetti, Lori Lead Soprano1978
Cecce, Alan Bugle1978 to 1980
Hamilton, David Baritone1978 to 1980
irvin, chuck Contra Bass1978
Kildea, Tom Soprano1978
Mazzei, Sal baritone, contra1984
Ochs, Terry Percussion Staff1978 to 1979
Palmer, Richard Drum instructor1979 to 1980
Potchadlo, Jane Drum Major1978
Snowden, Rob Snare1981 to 1984
Wilber, Kay rifle1977 to 1978

Send comments about this site to
info@corpsreps.com for general site comments and questions
juniors@corpsreps.com for junior corps, including repertoires
seniors@corpsreps.com for senior corps, including repertoires
history@corpsreps.com for corps histories (not repertoires)
scores@corpsreps.com for contest scores
pictures@corpsreps.com to submit your personal corps pictures for our photo gallery
If you publish this data in any format please give us credit for compiling the data and please make reference to this site.

Copyright © 1996-2017 Maher Associates, Inc.
Hosted by Modotech, Inc. - specializing in Internet applications for insurance.