Help support corpsreps.com Sign In
[Back to corpsreps.com Homepage]
Corps List 2017 Reps Pictures
Search 2017 Calendar Quiz Members Contact Us
SEARCH  
   
Member Listing for Defenders Rockland, MA
Inactive Junior Corps founded in 1958 Did you march Defenders?
Repertoires Picture Gallery History Scores Members
Other names: Holy Family Defenders; Rebels
Member Name Section Years Involved
Barends, Maureen (Reardon) Color Guard1968 to 1979
Boyd, Bob hornline1972 to 1982
Boyd, Wayne Brass, Soprano1966 to 1978
Corps Management1980
Carnes, Bill Tenors (quads)1980 to 1982
cisco, al drum staff1981 to 1982
Dorgan, Steve Brass Director & Arranger1969 to 1981
harrington, mick drums1972 to 1975
Horan, John Horn line1980 to 1981
Jaquith, Matthew baritone1982
Knisely, Deb contra1982
LaRosa, Joseph Drumline1975 to 1980
Mathews, Michelle colorguard1973 to 1976
Powers, Dale Brass & Staff1976 to 1982
roberts, joseph hornline1970 to 1978
Scott, Stanley Baritone1982
Taylor (Griffin), Janice Color Guard1981 to 1982

Send comments about this site to
info@corpsreps.com for general site comments and questions
juniors@corpsreps.com for junior corps, including repertoires
seniors@corpsreps.com for senior corps, including repertoires
history@corpsreps.com for corps histories (not repertoires)
scores@corpsreps.com for contest scores
pictures@corpsreps.com to submit your personal corps pictures for our photo gallery
If you publish this data in any format please give us credit for compiling the data and please make reference to this site.

Copyright © 1996-2017 Maher Associates, Inc.
Hosted by Modotech, Inc. - specializing in Internet applications for insurance.