Relive your corps experience Sign In
[Back to corpsreps.com Homepage]
Corps List 2017 Reps Pictures
Search 2017 Calendar Quiz Members Contact Us
SEARCH  
   
Member Listing for New York Lancers Bronx, NY
Inactive Junior Corps founded in 1961 Did you march New York Lancers?
Repertoires Picture Gallery History Scores Members
Other names: Morrisania Lancers....
Member Name Section Years Involved
Barber, Mike Hornline Solo/Lead1980 to 1995
bond, stacey colorguard1985 to 1987
Church, Annie hornline1983 to 1988
Deas, Earl hornline (baritone)1975 to 1980
Ferguson, David Horn Line1969 to 1977
Hairston, Jordan drum1977 to 1979
Laracuente, Michael Soprano1976
Laughinghouse, Sandy Colorguard1983 to 1987
Pagan, Ruben horn line1964 to 1976
Rodriguez Luciano, Roy Horn line1979 to 1983
Romero, Ruperto Drum line1971 to 1980
Simmons, Randy horns-mellaphones1979 to 1981
Thomas, Wayne Mellophone1992
Velez, David Brass (soprano & baritone1974 to 1977
velez, michael 171 park ave. bronx n.ny.1972 to 1976
velez jr, francisco baritone/contra1975 to 1977
WATTS, SELVIN SNARE1979
Waugh, Marlon Lead Soprano1981 to 1985
Williams, Mark Anthony horn line1984 to 1986
Williams, Mark Anthony Hornline1984 to 1986
Z, Mike Soprano (soloist '86-'89)1984 to 1989

Send comments about this site to
info@corpsreps.com for general site comments and questions
juniors@corpsreps.com for junior corps, including repertoires
seniors@corpsreps.com for senior corps, including repertoires
history@corpsreps.com for corps histories (not repertoires)
scores@corpsreps.com for contest scores
pictures@corpsreps.com to submit your personal corps pictures for our photo gallery
If you publish this data in any format please give us credit for compiling the data and please make reference to this site.

Copyright © 1996-2017 Maher Associates, Inc.
Hosted by Modotech, Inc. - specializing in Internet applications for insurance.