Join the corpsreps.com virtual community Sign In
[Back to corpsreps.com Homepage]
Corps List 2017 Reps Pictures
Search 2017 Calendar Quiz Members Contact Us
SEARCH  
   
Member Listing for Oakland Crusaders Etobicoke, Ontario
Inactive Junior Corps founded in 1975 Did you march Oakland Crusaders?
Repertoires Picture Gallery History Scores Members
Other names: Merger of DeLaSalle and Etobicoke. Out of the Blue.
homepage: http://www.delasalle-drumcorps.com/
Member Name Section Years Involved
Allison, Aaron Soprano1995
Bertrand, Derrick Soprano1986 to 1989
Buller, Danille Bassline1995
Byneshewsky, Mike Baritone1975 to 1976
Douglas, Mike Mellophone1979
Furiano, Anthony (Tony) Lead Baritone1975 to 1980
Gamble, Jackie Colour guard1995
Gaskin, Marie (Buffy) Pit1993 to 1995
Hannah, Brian brass staff1995
Hicks, Sean Baritone1995
Johnston, Jeff Tympani Line1978 to 1979
Jones, Geoff Baritone1995
Kirchmyer, Steve Baritone1979
Kohut, Cindy colour guard1993 to 1994
Langworthy, Daryl Percussion1979
Leveille, Yann tenors1995
Maskill, Tim tymp line1978
McGookey, Brian Lead Soprano1978
Mutis, Barry Brass1979
Mutis, Barry Baritone1979
Noble, Thomas (Tom) lead soprano1975 to 1980
osborne, david horn line (SOP)1995
Palombi, David Baritone1994 to 1995
Phillips, Paul Percussion Staff1993
reynolds, susan percussion-tympani1979 to 1980
Ruiz, Carlos Front Ensemble - Cymbals1994 to 1995
swartz, john (sarnia sam) drums1977 to 1980
drum staff1988 to 1989
Templeton, Sue colour guard (flag line)1978 to 1980
Turner, Steve Soprano1979 to 1980
Watterson, Dawn Snare1980
Wicken, Raul Pit1990 to 1995
Williams, Carl Lead Soprano1979

Send comments about this site to
info@corpsreps.com for general site comments and questions
juniors@corpsreps.com for junior corps, including repertoires
seniors@corpsreps.com for senior corps, including repertoires
history@corpsreps.com for corps histories (not repertoires)
scores@corpsreps.com for contest scores
pictures@corpsreps.com to submit your personal corps pictures for our photo gallery
If you publish this data in any format please give us credit for compiling the data and please make reference to this site.

Copyright © 1996-2017 Maher Associates, Inc.
Hosted by Modotech, Inc. - specializing in Internet applications for insurance.