Join the corpsreps.com virtual community Sign In
[Back to corpsreps.com Homepage]
Corps List 2017 Reps Pictures
Search 2017 Calendar Quiz Members Contact Us
SEARCH  
   
Member Listing for Geneseo Knights Geneseo, IL
Inactive Junior Corps founded in 1965 Did you march Geneseo Knights?
Repertoires Picture Gallery History Scores Members
Other names: Kewanee Black Knights; merged with Emerald Knights in 1991 to form Quad City Knights
homepage: http://www.knightscorps.org
Member Name Section Years Involved
Ashcraft, Chris guard1982 to 1984
Baker, Kent Mellophone1984 to 1986
Bedale, Joe Horn Line1980
Dittrich, Jim Staff1984 to 1985
Garrett, Dan Soprano1976
Ginsburg, Fonda Pit1985 to 1986
Johnson, Dwight Baritone1974 to 1976
Jordan, John Baritone1981 to 1983
Jordan, Kevin drumline1987 to 1988
Kennedy, Rick Snare1986
McBride, Ron Mellophone1983
McCollum, Bill Percussion1982 to 1984
Morris, Julie Guard1986 to 1987
Nicola Durham, Janice (Jan) (Nic) rifle1968 to 1974
Petrie, Bryon Percussion1986
Remour, Karen Soprano1981 to 1983
shields, marcie horn1979 to 1981
Strieff, Walter Soprano1982 to 1983
Williams, Lance Mellophone1988 to 1989
Young, Greg Baritone1985 to 1987

Send comments about this site to
info@corpsreps.com for general site comments and questions
juniors@corpsreps.com for junior corps, including repertoires
seniors@corpsreps.com for senior corps, including repertoires
history@corpsreps.com for corps histories (not repertoires)
scores@corpsreps.com for contest scores
pictures@corpsreps.com to submit your personal corps pictures for our photo gallery
If you publish this data in any format please give us credit for compiling the data and please make reference to this site.

Copyright © 1996-2017 Maher Associates, Inc.
Hosted by Modotech, Inc. - specializing in Internet applications for insurance.