Help support corpsreps.com Sign In
[Back to corpsreps.com Homepage]
Corps List 2017 Reps Pictures
Search 2017 Calendar Quiz Members Contact Us
SEARCH  
   
Member Listing for Norwood Park Imperials Norwood, IL
Inactive Junior Corps founded in 1928 Did you march Norwood Park Imperials?
Repertoires Picture Gallery History Scores Members
Other names: Norwood Imperials
homepage: http://www.NPImperials.org
Member Name Section Years Involved
Anderson, Dr John Baritone1959 to 1966
Blomquist, Bill Soprano1961 to 1967
Cummings, Larry soprano1963 to 1966
Davidson, Jerry Brass Instructor/Arranger/ Corps Manager 1 year1979 to 1983
Golden, Terri French horn1972 to 1973
Graham, Nate Contras1979 to 1980
Grana, Tom Baritone1961 to 1970
Groves, Valerie Baratone1977 to 1979
Haliotis, John Auxiliary1983
Huch, Earl horn1954 to 1955
Kalck, Larry Drum Line1960 to 1965
Kas, Steve Horn1966 to 1972
Larson, Bob Mellowphone1973 to 1976
LOVERDE, RUSS (TACO) SOPRANO1972 to 1976
Normandin (T.K.), Keith Horn Line1979
Patterson, Pat baritone1968
Salinger, Larry Contra Bass1967 to 1968
Schumann, Gary Percussion1982 to 1983
Shreffler, Bob Snare - Cadets1970 to 1971
Snare1972 to 1973
Drum Major/Drum Instructor1978 to 1979
SZULC, LEN DRUMLINE1961 to 1965
Tryba, Mark Soprano - Cadets1967 to 1969
Soprano1970 to 1971
Mellophone1972 to 1975
M&M Instructor1977 to 1978; 1981
Walter, Tom Soprano1960 to 1968
Will, John snare1940 to 1949

Send comments about this site to
info@corpsreps.com for general site comments and questions
juniors@corpsreps.com for junior corps, including repertoires
seniors@corpsreps.com for senior corps, including repertoires
history@corpsreps.com for corps histories (not repertoires)
scores@corpsreps.com for contest scores
pictures@corpsreps.com to submit your personal corps pictures for our photo gallery
If you publish this data in any format please give us credit for compiling the data and please make reference to this site.

Copyright © 1996-2017 Maher Associates, Inc.
Hosted by Modotech, Inc. - specializing in Internet applications for insurance.