Want to find your corpsmates? Sign In
[Back to corpsreps.com Homepage]
Corps List 2017 Reps Pictures
Search 2017 Calendar Quiz Members Contact Us
SEARCH  
   
Member Listing for New London Surfers New London, CT
Inactive Junior Corps founded in 1964 Did you march New London Surfers?
Repertoires Picture Gallery History Scores Members
Other names: Connecticut Surfers
homepage: http://surfersdrumcorps.org/
Member Name Section Years Involved
ALACHNOWICZ, MIKE french horn1968 to 1971
Benson, Craig Snare1976
Burnett, Carl Tenor Drummer1965 to 1969
Fritz-Adams, Lizz Color Guard1967 to 1971
Matchen, Irving French horn / Mellophone1968 to 1974
McGovern, Tom Lead Soprano1976
Williams, Dale French / Mellophone1967 to 1975

Send comments about this site to
info@corpsreps.com for general site comments and questions
juniors@corpsreps.com for junior corps, including repertoires
seniors@corpsreps.com for senior corps, including repertoires
history@corpsreps.com for corps histories (not repertoires)
scores@corpsreps.com for contest scores
pictures@corpsreps.com to submit your personal corps pictures for our photo gallery
If you publish this data in any format please give us credit for compiling the data and please make reference to this site.

Copyright © 1996-2017 Maher Associates, Inc.
Hosted by Modotech, Inc. - specializing in Internet applications for insurance.