Relive your corps experience Sign In
[Back to corpsreps.com Homepage]
Corps List 2017 Reps Pictures
Search 2017 Calendar Quiz Members Contact Us
SEARCH  
   
Member Listing for Toronto Optimists Toronto, ONT
Inactive Junior Corps founded in 1952 Did you march Toronto Optimists?
Repertoires Picture Gallery History Scores Members
Other names: 18th Scout Troop; 157th Scout Troop Trumpet Band
homepage: http://www.optimists-alumni.org
Member Name Section Years Involved
Bruton, Richard Brass1974 to 1975
Bruton, Richard Contra Bass1975
Grimes, Michael Horn Line1975
Mason, Jeff Bass Drum1976
Roberts, Doug Hornline1970 to 1972
Stewart, Jim Baritone Horn1959 to 1961

Send comments about this site to
info@corpsreps.com for general site comments and questions
juniors@corpsreps.com for junior corps, including repertoires
seniors@corpsreps.com for senior corps, including repertoires
history@corpsreps.com for corps histories (not repertoires)
scores@corpsreps.com for contest scores
pictures@corpsreps.com to submit your personal corps pictures for our photo gallery
If you publish this data in any format please give us credit for compiling the data and please make reference to this site.

Copyright © 1996-2017 Maher Associates, Inc.
Hosted by Modotech, Inc. - specializing in Internet applications for insurance.