Have you lost contact with the people you marched with? Sign In
[Back to corpsreps.com Homepage]
Corps List 2017 Reps Pictures
Search 2017 Calendar Quiz Members Contact Us
SEARCH  
   
Member Listing for Iron Brigade Madison Heights, MI
Inactive Junior Corps founded in 1973 Did you march Iron Brigade?
Repertoires Picture Gallery History Scores Members
Other names: merger of Royal Lancers and Marauders
Member Name Section Years Involved
baldiga, joe horn section mellophone1973 to 1974
Beal (Smith), Mary Beth Color Guard1973 to 1974
DONLON, DENISE GUARD/DRUM LINE/DRUM MAJOR1972 to 1974
Doran, Art Instructor1972 to 1975
elizondo, michael melophone1973 to 1974
james, rick brass1973 to 1974
LaFountaine, David Drum Major1973
London, Bob (Kemo) Baritone1974
Rempes, Richard Baritone Horn1972 to 1975
Shea, Dave ,aka Canuck, Drummer/Saber line1973 to 1974
Simmons, Lynne Guard1974
Szostek, Dawn rile line 1973 to 1974
Triplett, Paul Soprano1973
Zimmicky, Judy Soprano/color guard1970 to 1974
Zimmicky, Mike Tenor, Snare1973 to 1974

Send comments about this site to
info@corpsreps.com for general site comments and questions
juniors@corpsreps.com for junior corps, including repertoires
seniors@corpsreps.com for senior corps, including repertoires
history@corpsreps.com for corps histories (not repertoires)
scores@corpsreps.com for contest scores
pictures@corpsreps.com to submit your personal corps pictures for our photo gallery
If you publish this data in any format please give us credit for compiling the data and please make reference to this site.

Copyright © 1996-2017 Maher Associates, Inc.
Hosted by Modotech, Inc. - specializing in Internet applications for insurance.