Have you lost contact with the people you marched with? Sign In
[Back to corpsreps.com Homepage]
Corps List 2017 Reps Pictures
Search 2017 Calendar Quiz Members Contact Us
SEARCH  
   
Member Listing for Appleknockers Geneva, NY
Inactive Junior Corps founded in 1964 Did you march Appleknockers?
Repertoires Picture Gallery History Scores Members
Other names: AL Winneck Post #396
Member Name Section Years Involved
Brown, Elaine color guard1965 to 1969
Calhoun, Bill Snare1969 to 1970
Carroll, Gary Snare1964 to 1969
Case, Chuck Horn line - Mellophone1962 to 1969
Clements, Jim Snare1970 to 1971
Cooley, Stephen 1st Bari-Arranger/Instructor1962 to 1972
Hardy, Mark hornline Bari/Contra1970 to 1972
Hooper, David Drum Line, Tri-Toms1967 to 1972
Huling, Robert Snare1962 to 1969
John, Billy Baritone1962 to 1973
Leon, Jack Bari1969
Maher, Bob Hornline1962 to 1967
McCay III, Chuck Tympini1973
Muchler, Tom lead soprano1970 to 1972
Murphy, Jim drumline 1962 to 1968
Rafalak, John Drum Line1970 to 1971
Roth, Jim Soprano1962 to 1972
Roth, Jim soprano1963 to 1972
Stork, Bill drumline1970
Vogt, John Percussion1970 to 1971
Whiting, Geoffrey Soprano1965 to 1973
Wielgosz, Bob drumline, tenor1970
Williams, Theresa Soprano1974
Woodhams, Jeff Baritone, Contra1967 to 1974

Send comments about this site to
info@corpsreps.com for general site comments and questions
juniors@corpsreps.com for junior corps, including repertoires
seniors@corpsreps.com for senior corps, including repertoires
history@corpsreps.com for corps histories (not repertoires)
scores@corpsreps.com for contest scores
pictures@corpsreps.com to submit your personal corps pictures for our photo gallery
If you publish this data in any format please give us credit for compiling the data and please make reference to this site.

Copyright © 1996-2017 Maher Associates, Inc.
Hosted by Modotech, Inc. - specializing in Internet applications for insurance.