Have you lost contact with the people you marched with? Sign In
[Back to corpsreps.com Homepage]
Corps List 2017 Reps Pictures
Search 2017 Calendar Quiz Members Contact Us
SEARCH  
   
Member Listing for Guardsmen Schaumburg, IL
Inactive Junior Corps founded in 1961 Did you march Guardsmen?
Repertoires Picture Gallery History Scores Members
Other names: Guardsmen Cadets (1992)
Member Name Section Years Involved
Becker, Brent Soprano1992 to 1993
Bradley, Jean Color Guard1981
Callaway, Blair Baritone1982
Davidson, Jerry Brass Instructor1976 to 1978
Deneen, Cathy soprano/mellophone1975 to 1977
Douglas, Brantley Contra Bass1981
Edling, Craig Baritone1978 to 1982
Evans, Steve Drum Line (Bass)1978 to 1979
Foster, Jim Baritone1978 to 1979
Frog, GW Miscellaneous Staff1988 to 1990
Fry, Penny Drum Line1982
Garrett, Gene snare1978 to 1979
Golden, Terri French horn1976 to 1978
Haliotis, John Baritone1987
Brass Instructor (Cadets)1988 to 1990
Hill, Mark Horn Line 1973 to 1979
Knob, Steve French Horn1978 to 1979
Kogan, Lea Guard, Drum line, Drum Major, Pit1987 to 1993
kogan, nikki guard 1992 to 1994
Kolle, Michael Baritone1975 to 1977
Leddin, G. Patrick Horn Line1988
Horn Line1986
MALARICH, BLAINE Barritone1976 to 1979
Mallon, John J. Pit Instructor1987 to 1988
Mann, Jon Contra bass1979 to 1981
Margraf, Mike Brass Caption Head1994 to 1995
McCoy, Christi Color Guard, Baritone1986 to 1987
McCoy, Scott Snare (Guardsmen Cadets)1986
Quads (Guardsmen Cadets)1987
McLendon, Richard Tenor Tech1977
McMULLEN, DEBBIE guard/cymbals1978 to 1979
Myers, Beth rifle/soprano/french horn1972 to 1977
Myers, Kathy French Horn1972 to 1978
Peck, Cathy bugle1968 to 1973
Persaud, Adam Drum Line1983 to 1985
Drum Major1986
Pierce, David Soprano/French Horn/Drum Major1981 to 1985
Presley, Wade Baritone1980
Rutledge, DeMitt Drum Line (Snare)1988
Schmitt, JoAnne Color Guard1980 to 1981
Winter Guard1984 to 1985
Scholl, Gerri Guard1981 to 1982
Selinsky, Gayle Color Guard1972 to 1977
Short, Jim Brass Staff1989
Stoodley, Gary Soprano1980
Sturm, Eileen Guard1982
Taylor, Patricia Drum line 1966 to 1971
Drum Major1973 to 1974
Triplett, Paul Melophone1975
Warren, W. Dale Euphonium1977 to 1979
Wayne, Fat Contra Bass1968 to 1976
Weaver, Brian Soprano1980
Winters, Matthew Drum Line (Bass)1989
Wood, Nancy Flag1979
Woods, Gene Baritone1977 to 1979

Send comments about this site to
info@corpsreps.com for general site comments and questions
juniors@corpsreps.com for junior corps, including repertoires
seniors@corpsreps.com for senior corps, including repertoires
history@corpsreps.com for corps histories (not repertoires)
scores@corpsreps.com for contest scores
pictures@corpsreps.com to submit your personal corps pictures for our photo gallery
If you publish this data in any format please give us credit for compiling the data and please make reference to this site.

Copyright © 1996-2017 Maher Associates, Inc.
Hosted by Modotech, Inc. - specializing in Internet applications for insurance.