Join the corpsreps.com virtual community Sign In
[Back to corpsreps.com Homepage]
Corps List 2017 Reps Pictures
Search 2017 Calendar Quiz Members Contact Us
SEARCH  
   
Member Listing for Avant Garde Saratoga Springs, NY
Inactive Junior Corps founded in 1975 Did you march Avant Garde?
Repertoires Picture Gallery History Scores Members
Other names: merger Emerald Knights and Speigleaires
homepage: http://avantgardealumni.org/
Member Name Section Years Involved
Carrier, Linda (Lynn) Brass1983 to 1985
Cohan, Rick Brass1983 to 1985
DelRa, Frank drum line1975
EASTHAM, DAVID BRASS1980 to 1981
Finn, Bob Color Guard Staff1974
Gathen, Rick Brass1975 to 1985
Goldston, Ernest Drumline1973 to 1975
Hamilton, David Contra1985
Haynes, Brian Lead Bari1974 to 1979
Henry, Craig(Rambo) Drum Line1985
Higdon, Wayne Percussion1977 to 1981
Johnson, Chris Soprano1980
Kaiser, Jerry brass/dm1975 to 1981
Keck, David Lead sop1979; 1983; 1985
Kennedy-Yelton, Randy Drum Line1983 to 1984
King, Julie keyboards (xylophone)1979 to 1980
KINSELLA, SCOTT BRASS1982 to 1985
LeClair, David Soprano 11985
Leonard, Sharon color guard1975 to 1977
Lopata - Nawoj, Hilary Color Guard1985
Mitchell, Douglas Drum Line1983
Murphy, William Quads1980
Pennica, Derek Bass Drum1986
POTTER, DONEL SOPRANO1980 to 1984
POTTER, DONEL SOPRANO1983 to 1985
Reynolds, Scott Mellophone1974 to 1981
Reynolds, Wayne Drum Line1972 to 1976
Scanlon, Rich Brass Section1975 to 1977
Sirani, Audrey Guard1983 to 1985
White, Linda Mellophone1981 to 1985
Zlotnick, Andy Brass Saprano 3/41981

Send comments about this site to
info@corpsreps.com for general site comments and questions
juniors@corpsreps.com for junior corps, including repertoires
seniors@corpsreps.com for senior corps, including repertoires
history@corpsreps.com for corps histories (not repertoires)
scores@corpsreps.com for contest scores
pictures@corpsreps.com to submit your personal corps pictures for our photo gallery
If you publish this data in any format please give us credit for compiling the data and please make reference to this site.

Copyright © 1996-2017 Maher Associates, Inc.
Hosted by Modotech, Inc. - specializing in Internet applications for insurance.