Join the corpsreps.com virtual community Sign In
[Back to corpsreps.com Homepage]
Corps List 2017 Reps Pictures
Search 2017 Calendar Quiz Members Contact Us
SEARCH  
   
Member Listing for Cadets of Greece Rochester, NY
Inactive Junior Corps founded in 1950 Did you march Cadets of Greece?
Repertoires Picture Gallery History Scores Members
Other names: Greece Cadets; Shoreliners
Member Name Section Years Involved
ainsworth, rusty percussion1967 to 1976
Beamish, Mark Hornline1978 to 1981
Berthold, Bryan snare line1978
Braund, Betsy Mellophone/French Horn1974 to 1979
BUONAUGURIO, DAVID brass1963 to 1965
Cook, Don Drum Line1983
Corwin, Cindy Color Guard-Rifle Line1971 to 1975
Cushman, Kristin Percussion1979 to 1980
DiLigro, Cosmo Drum Line1975 to 1976
Dohr, Don Horn Line1976 to 1979
Edgar, Patty Brass and percussion1978 to 1982
Elliott, Ray Baritone1976
Hardy, Mark hornline1970 to 1972
Jermyn, Keith Horn Line1972 to 1975
Kausch Jr, David Percussion1976 to 1979
mcnaughton, grace color guard1975 to 1977
Moore, Warren Baritone Horn1978 to 1982
Pakusch, Paul Percussion1972 to 1976
Sharpe, Dave Hornline1975 to 1981
Van Wie, Ginny Baritone1978
Walter, Patty Color Guard/ Rifle1969 to 1975
Wendel, Dave baritone1979
Winkelman, Carol Ann color guard1963 to 1965
Wydra, Suzanne color guard - banner1973 to 1975

Send comments about this site to
info@corpsreps.com for general site comments and questions
juniors@corpsreps.com for junior corps, including repertoires
seniors@corpsreps.com for senior corps, including repertoires
history@corpsreps.com for corps histories (not repertoires)
scores@corpsreps.com for contest scores
pictures@corpsreps.com to submit your personal corps pictures for our photo gallery
If you publish this data in any format please give us credit for compiling the data and please make reference to this site.

Copyright © 1996-2017 Maher Associates, Inc.
Hosted by Modotech, Inc. - specializing in Internet applications for insurance.