Help support corpsreps.com Sign In
[Back to corpsreps.com Homepage]
Corps List 2017 Reps Pictures
Search 2017 Calendar Quiz Members Contact Us
SEARCH  
   
Member Listing for Knight Raiders San Jose, CA
Inactive Junior Corps founded in 1971 Did you march Knight Raiders?
Repertoires Picture Gallery History Scores Members
Other names: Sunnyvale VFW; Golden Eagles; San Jose Raiders
Member Name Section Years Involved
(Martin) Billings, Kelly Soprano1974 to 1977
Billings, Kevin Soprano1974 to 1976
Burgoz, Ralph soprano1983
Chavez, Yvonne Colorgaurd1982 to 1983
DeMello, Jeff Brass Instructor1979 to 1980
Doogan, Tom Percussion1980
Gilman, Greg Baritone1979
Gilmore, Anthony Snare drum1979
Hammer, Devin Snare Drum1974 to 1977
Kinoshita, Steve Soprano1979 to 1983
Laub, Calvin Drove Equipment Truck1980
Louden, Roger Contra1977
Love, Julie Summer Color Guard1981
Makin, Brad Bari , Sop1975 to 1977
McCay, Frank Drumline (Bass drum)1974 to 1976
McCay III, Chuck Tympini1971 to 1976
Miller, Dean Soprano/French Horn1982 to 1983
Quillen, Mike Mellophone1972 to 1977
Richardson, Reed Baritone1980
Souza, Gail flag and riffle1970 to 1971

Send comments about this site to
info@corpsreps.com for general site comments and questions
juniors@corpsreps.com for junior corps, including repertoires
seniors@corpsreps.com for senior corps, including repertoires
history@corpsreps.com for corps histories (not repertoires)
scores@corpsreps.com for contest scores
pictures@corpsreps.com to submit your personal corps pictures for our photo gallery
If you publish this data in any format please give us credit for compiling the data and please make reference to this site.

Copyright © 1996-2017 Maher Associates, Inc.
Hosted by Modotech, Inc. - specializing in Internet applications for insurance.