Did you march in a drum corps? Sign In
[Back to corpsreps.com Homepage]
Corps List 2017 Reps Pictures
Search 2017 Calendar Quiz Members Contact Us
SEARCH  
   
Member Listing for North Star North Shore, Massachusetts
Inactive Junior Corps founded in 1975 Did you march North Star?
Repertoires Picture Gallery History Scores Members
Other names: merger of Cardinals, Reveries, Legion Vanguard, Blue Angels
Member Name Section Years Involved
(Cashin) Castigliego, Sharon Colorguard1978 to 1980
Bilicki, Barry Baritone1976
Blais, Lon Contra1976 to 1979
cisco, al drum staff1976 to 1977
Connor, Rick Soprano1979 to 1982
DeBruyckere, Paul snare1980 to 1982
Doyle, Chuck Horn Line1981 to 1982
Dube, Joel Hornline 1981
Espinola, Art drum1978 to 1979
Farias, Brian Baritone1981
Hunt, Ray drum line1981 to 1982
Kirchmyer, Steve Baritone1980 to 1981
Noble, Bruce contra line/drum line1978 to 1979
Pope, Wendy soprano1982
Pope, Wendy soprano1982
Schmidt, Michael contra 1981
Smith, Randy J mellophone1981
Stark, John Mid-Range1980 to 1981
Stark, John Mellophone/Flugel1980 to 1981
Wong, Michael Baritone1976 to 1977
Wynne, Mike Color Guard1981

Send comments about this site to
info@corpsreps.com for general site comments and questions
juniors@corpsreps.com for junior corps, including repertoires
seniors@corpsreps.com for senior corps, including repertoires
history@corpsreps.com for corps histories (not repertoires)
scores@corpsreps.com for contest scores
pictures@corpsreps.com to submit your personal corps pictures for our photo gallery
If you publish this data in any format please give us credit for compiling the data and please make reference to this site.

Copyright © 1996-2017 Maher Associates, Inc.
Hosted by Modotech, Inc. - specializing in Internet applications for insurance.