Did you march in a drum corps? Sign In
[Back to corpsreps.com Homepage]
Corps List 2017 Reps Pictures
Search 2017 Calendar Quiz Members Contact Us
SEARCH  
   
Member Listing for Crusaders of County LaSalle Ottawa, IL
Inactive Junior Corps founded in 1954 Did you march Crusaders of County LaSalle?
Repertoires Picture Gallery History Scores Members
Other names: Marquette Crusaders, Ottawa Crusaders, LaFlamme Brigade
Member Name Section Years Involved
doherty, mike soprano1966 to 1971
Foster, Donna Percussion1973 to 1975
Foster, Kevin Brass1973 to 1977
McCollum, Bill Percussion1978 to 1981
Patterson, Pat baritone1966 to 1967
Pierce, Mark Cymbals, Tympani1973 to 1974
Ross, Al Drum Line1978 to 1980
Shaw, Kim Rifle, Drum Major1974 to 1979
Smudzinski, Ken Drum Line1977 to 1981
Strieff, Walter Mellophone1980
Varney, Edd Drum Line/Cymbals/Bass1961 to 1964

Send comments about this site to
info@corpsreps.com for general site comments and questions
juniors@corpsreps.com for junior corps, including repertoires
seniors@corpsreps.com for senior corps, including repertoires
history@corpsreps.com for corps histories (not repertoires)
scores@corpsreps.com for contest scores
pictures@corpsreps.com to submit your personal corps pictures for our photo gallery
If you publish this data in any format please give us credit for compiling the data and please make reference to this site.

Copyright © 1996-2017 Maher Associates, Inc.
Hosted by Modotech, Inc. - specializing in Internet applications for insurance.