Help support corpsreps.com Sign In
[Back to corpsreps.com Homepage]
Corps List 2017 Reps Pictures
Search 2017 Calendar Quiz Members Contact Us
SEARCH  
   
Member Listing for Blue Knights Denver, CO
Active Junior Corps (World Class) founded in 1958 Did you march Blue Knights?
Repertoires Picture Gallery History Scores Members
homepage: http://www.bknights.org
Wikipedia Page: https://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Blue_Knights_Drum_and_Bugle_Corps
Member Name Section Years Involved
Andersen, Brooks Hornline2002
Anderson, Greg Snare 1999 to 2000
Anderson, Samuel Contra/Tuba2013 to 2015
Aumann, Jonette Color Guard1992 to 1995
Barto, Lance Contra Bass1999 to 2004
Bertram, Mark Visual Staff1995
Bigley, Ryan Trumpet2004 to 2005
Brown, Marianne Guard (rifle)1968 to 1974
Bruyere, Marc bass drum1994 to 1998
Carmichael, Stacey Baritone2000 to 2002
Carte, Jennifer color guard2001
Carter, Jon Contra2001 to 2004
Chernow, Alexis Colorguard2002 to 2004
Cooper, Brent Pit1994
Cornell, Tanner Bari/Euph2008 to 2010
Delohery, Amy Mellophone1978 to 1979
Dronberger, Matthew Euphonium2005 to 2006
Elhart, David Baritone1985
Eshbach, Stephanie Mellophone1999
Factor, Alex Tuba2011 to 2014
Feuerborn, Mark Tuba2006
Gagaza, J.P. Tenors2008
Gipson, Derek brass tech/consultant2011
Habel, Doug Hornline1995 to 1996
Haffner, Arnold Drumline( Bass )2003
Hall, Christie colorguard1995
Hebda, Martin Soprano1992 to 1993
Hernandez, Matthew Trumpet2010 to 2011
Hipke, Steve Drumline (Cyms)1991 to 1993
Hodges, Jason Mellophone2007
Hubbard, Scott Drumline - Tenors1992 to 1994
James, Melissa Soprano/Trumpet2004
Jimenez, Shannon Contrabass2002 to 2006
Knudson, Todd rifle line1982
Kuzma, GM Alto1994
Administrative Staff2004
Laubhan, Keith Front Ensemble2001
Leary, Daniel Brass (bari)2000
Leversedge, Mark Drumline1993
Low- Underwood, Amanda Front Ensemble1999
Martin, Phil Pit1993 to 1995
Martinez, Jose Soprano2003 to 2004
Matthews, II, John Sopranos2003
McKinnon, Margaret Front Ensemble1997
Mondragon, Chris Baritone (05) Contra (06-07)2005 to 2007
Neimeyer, Daniel Percussion/Quad assist2006 to 2007
Nelson, Duane Baritone1976 to 1977
Nelson, Josh Bass Drum2000 to 2002
Newton, Jeffrey Drumline (Snare)1981
O'Toole, Heather Cymbal Line1992 to 1993
Oppegard, Jillian Color Guard2000 to 2001; 2003
Poling, Laura G bugle2001
Predaina, Christy Color Guard2002
Pressley, David soprano1984
Reid, Jason Front Ensemble2003 to 2006
Reiff, Lee Contrabass/Drum Major1996 to 1998
Rickels, David Hornline - Mellophone2000
Romero, James Lead Baritone2003 to 2004
Rule, Gary Tex Euph2005
Sabonis, Kate color guard1992
Sanchez, Matthew snareline (auditioning)2005
Sanders, Issac Contrabass1999 to 2002
Seltzer, Matthew Euphonium2005
Shane, Larry Brass Staff1994 to 2003
shao, sonya hornline2002
Shields, Laura Front Ensemble2000 to 2002
Skinner, Erik Soprano2001 to 2003
Smith, Brian Front Emsemble1997 to 1998
Smith, Frances mellophone2005
Stegall, Floyd Management1984
Steinbruegge, John Bass Line1998
Sundleaf, Viktor Contra2010
Takeda, Steven Tenor2012 to 2013
Trevino, Marissa colorguard2000; 2003
Ulmer, Sharla Colorguard2004
W, R colorguard1993 to 1994
Warren, Kasey Trumpet2011 to 2013
Watson, Scott Front Ensemble2006 to 2007
Wiener, Catherine Colorguard1995
Front Ensemble1996
Wilson, Shauna Mae Colorguard2002
Wiselogel, Dieter Euphonium2006
Wood, Jim Guard Staff1995
Worley, Tyler Front Ensemble2003 to 2004
Young, Jennifer colorguard2002

Send comments about this site to
info@corpsreps.com for general site comments and questions
juniors@corpsreps.com for junior corps, including repertoires
seniors@corpsreps.com for senior corps, including repertoires
history@corpsreps.com for corps histories (not repertoires)
scores@corpsreps.com for contest scores
pictures@corpsreps.com to submit your personal corps pictures for our photo gallery
If you publish this data in any format please give us credit for compiling the data and please make reference to this site.

Copyright © 1996-2017 Maher Associates, Inc.
Hosted by Modotech, Inc. - specializing in Internet applications for insurance.