Relive your corps experience Sign In
[Back to corpsreps.com Homepage]
Corps List 2017 Reps Pictures
Search 2017 Calendar Quiz Members Contact Us
SEARCH  
   
Member Listing for Scarlet Knights Gurnee, Illinois
Inactive Junior Corps founded in 1957 Did you march Scarlet Knights?
Repertoires Picture Gallery History Scores Members
Other names: AL Post #771; Grayslake Cadets
Member Name Section Years Involved
\, \ Drum Line1973
Adams, Dave Drum line1968 to 1977
Burton, Terry visual staff1974
Davidson, Jerry Brass Instructor/Arranger1972 to 1975
Graham, Nate Contras1978 to 1979
Hervoy, Cynthia Horn1967 to 1968
Kleber, Marguerite Color Guard1970 to 1973
Normandin (T.K.), Keith Horn Line1978 to 1979
O'Brien, Matt percussion1974 to 1977
Shuttleworth, David drums1972 to 1976
Shuttleworth, David Drum1972 to 1976
Vos (Mainzer), Wynn Brass - played bugle1973 to 1974
Woods, Gene Baritone1974 to 1976

Send comments about this site to
info@corpsreps.com for general site comments and questions
juniors@corpsreps.com for junior corps, including repertoires
seniors@corpsreps.com for senior corps, including repertoires
history@corpsreps.com for corps histories (not repertoires)
scores@corpsreps.com for contest scores
pictures@corpsreps.com to submit your personal corps pictures for our photo gallery
If you publish this data in any format please give us credit for compiling the data and please make reference to this site.

Copyright © 1996-2017 Maher Associates, Inc.
Hosted by Modotech, Inc. - specializing in Internet applications for insurance.