Want to find your corpsmates? Sign In
[Back to corpsreps.com Homepage]
Corps List 2017 Reps Pictures
Search 2017 Calendar Quiz Members Contact Us
SEARCH  
   
Member Listing for Bracken Cavaliers Bristol, PA
Inactive Junior Corps founded in 1922 Did you march Bracken Cavaliers?
Repertoires Picture Gallery History Scores Members
Other names: AL Robert W. Bracken Post #382
homepage: http://www.brackencavaliers.com/
Member Name Section Years Involved
Bigelow, Phil Hornline1967 to 1973
Brown, Dale Drum Line1970 to 1972
Campbell-Thompson, Fay colorguard1974
Cassidy, Jack drumline1973
cassidy, john snare drum1950 to 1952
Follin, Donald French Horn1960 to 1964
Haas, Mike Soprano1965
habib, Bill soprano1974
Holt, Bill Baritone1964 to 1970
Hopkins, Larry split soprano1967 to 1971
Iannucci, Michael Melophone1967 to 1973
Jakubowicz, Ed Bari1959 to 1964
Manness, Jon Soprano1996 to 1997
McFadden, Albert J. Drum Line1960 to 1962
McGinnis, Hugh tenor1971 to 1972
Schaffer, Carol Ann Winter Guard1969
Smith, Dewey First Sop.1961 to 1963
Stackhouse, Jason Brass1998 to 2000
Walp, Ed French Horn1961 to 1964
Zolty, Jim Snare1969 to 1972

Send comments about this site to
info@corpsreps.com for general site comments and questions
juniors@corpsreps.com for junior corps, including repertoires
seniors@corpsreps.com for senior corps, including repertoires
history@corpsreps.com for corps histories (not repertoires)
scores@corpsreps.com for contest scores
pictures@corpsreps.com to submit your personal corps pictures for our photo gallery
If you publish this data in any format please give us credit for compiling the data and please make reference to this site.

Copyright © 1996-2017 Maher Associates, Inc.
Hosted by Modotech, Inc. - specializing in Internet applications for insurance.